Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Bow Schools

Staff Directory

  • Mrs. McKenzie Adams

    Dierks Pre-K
  • Mrs. Kaitlind Anderson

    BBHS FACS Instructor/FCCLA Advisor
  • Mrs. Debbie Atchley

    BBHS English Teacher/Special Education Director
  • Officer Cody Atwood

    District School Resource Officer
  • Mr. Jerry Autrey

    Maintenance
  • Mrs. Virgie Autrey

    Bennett Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Presley Axton

    Speech Therapist
  • Ms. Allison Bates

    Dierks Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Kaitlynn Battiest

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Chani Bean

    Dierks 2nd Grade
  • Mr. Toby Bean

    BBHS Computers Teacher/Head Girls' Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Kayla Bell

    Dierks 1st Grade
  • Mr. Jarod Bible

    RJMS Principal of Discipline
  • Ms. Chyan Billington

    Bennett 5th Grade
  • Mr. Bryan Blackwood

    BBHS Principal of Discipline
  • Mrs. Natalie Bonds

    Bennett Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Brandi Brannan

    BBHS Math Teacher
  • Ms. Shalee Brantley

    RJMS 6th Grade Math
  • Mrs. Ann Bray

    RJMS Resource Teacher
  • Mr. Clint Bray

    BBPS Security Officer
  • Mrs. Deanna Bray

    Dierks Cafeteria Manager
  • Mrs. Sheila Bray

    Dierks Secretary
  • Mrs. Stephanie Britt

    Bennett Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Whitney Brock

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Ms. Rachel Browne

    Bennett Custodian
  • Mrs. Karla Buff

    Bennett 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Diane Bunn

    RJMS 6th Grade English Language Arts
  • Ms. Lexie Burcham

    BBHS English
  • Ms. Mikyla Burns

    BBHS Okahoma History/US Government Instructor/Cross Country/Track AssistantHS Girls Basketball Assistant/
  • Mrs. Sarah Butler

    RJMS 7th Grade English Language Arts
  • Mrs. Ashley Caldwell

    BBHS Math Instructor
  • Mr. Jordan Caldwell

    BBHS Indian Art Instructor
  • Mrs. Michelle Caldwell

    Dierks Secretary
  • Mr. Guy Camp

    BBHS Personal Financial Literacy Teacher
  • Ms. Briana Campos

    Dierks Para-professional
  • Mrs. Kristi Carrell

    RJMS 8th Grade US History
  • Ms. Kylie Carroll

    Bennett 5th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Chad Chadwick

    RJMS 7th Grade Math
  • Mrs. Donna Chandler

    RJMS 7th Grade Science
  • Mrs. Becky Childs

    BBHS/Bennett Library Assistant
  • Mr. Charlie Childs

    Transportation Director
  • Mrs. Kimberly Clift

    Bennett 4th Grade
  • Mrs. Kasey Clowers

    Dierks 1st Grade
  • Mr. Lester Clowers

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Linda Clowers

    RJMS Special Education Co-Director/Multi-handicapped Resource Teacher
  • Ms. Rebekah Clowers

    BBHS English Teacher/Academic Team Coach/Speech & Debate Coach
  • Mrs. Rebecca Colbert

    Dierks 1st Grade
  • Mrs. Tricia Compton

    BBHS Math Teacher
  • Ms. Aubrey Cowell

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Mr. Michael Cox

    BBHS Biology
  • Mrs. Dianna Davis

    Dierks Pre-K
  • Mr. Rod Davis

    BBHS Head Football Coach
  • Mrs. Shanna Davis

    BBHS English Teacher
  • Mrs. Brandi Dees

    Dierks Pre-K
  • Mrs. Kitty Dial

    Dierks 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Saundra Driesel

    Bennett Secretary
  • Ms. Carla Ellisor

    Superintendent
  • Mrs. Eden Findley

    RJMS ELA
  • Mrs. Ashley Fines

    Dierks Special Education
  • Mrs. Patsy Flowers

    Bennett Secretary
  • Mrs. Connie Freeman

    RJMS Resource
  • Ms. Kyla Frost

    Dierks 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Kim Gammon

    Dierks/Bennett Counselor
  • Mrs. Tammy Gant

    Bennett Cafeteria Manager
  • Mrs. Lynn Gardner

    BBHS English/History/Academic Achievement Teacher
  • Mrs. Lindsay Gaston

    Dierks Principal of Instruction
  • Ms. Jennifer Gawrys

    RJMS Para-professional
  • Mr. Hayden George

    RJMS PE/Baseball Coach
  • Mrs. Shonda George

    Dierks Special Education
  • Mrs. Gloria Gibson

    Dierks Principal of Discipline
  • Mrs. Shelbi Golden

    RJMS 8th Grade Math
  • Mrs. Becky Green

    RJMS FACS/FCCLA Advisor
  • Ms. Amber Hale

    BBHS English Teacher
  • Mrs. Joanna Hall

    Bennett Principal
  • Mrs. Mary Hall

    RJMS Cafeteria Manager
  • Mr. Mike Hall

    BBHS Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Rhonda Haltom

    RJMS/Bennett Special Education
  • Mrs. Ashlei Hanks

    RJMS Librarian
  • Mr. Luke Hanks

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Mrs. Christy Hannah

    IT Director/Website and Social Media Coordinator
  • Mrs. Aunvah Harbour

    Dierks Para-Professional
  • Mr. Paul Harbour

    Dierks Maintenance
  • Mrs. Susie Harbour

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Ms. Asah Harris

    Dierks Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Jake Harris

    Head Baseball Coach/Alt Ed Director
  • Mrs. Caroline Hartley

    Dierks Special Education
  • Ms. Sophia Hegmann

    Bennett 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Belinda Highful

    Principal of Instruction
  • Ms. Sarah Hignight

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Cheryl Hobson

    RJMS Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Carla Holmes

    BBHS Administrative Assistant/BBHS Activity Fund Custodian/Transcripts
  • Mrs. Gail Hopson

    Administrative Assistant/Activity Fund Co-Custodian/Minutes Clerk
  • Mrs. Christina Horn

    Bennett 4th Grade
  • Mrs. Tina Horton

    Bennett/Dierks Librarian
  • Mrs. Sharla Hutchings

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Mr. Breydan Jackson

    RJMS PE/Athletics
  • Officer Connie Jefferson

    Dierks/Bennett Security Officer
  • Ms. Jontaa Jett

    RJMS Special Education
  • Mrs. Lisa Jewell

    Bennett Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Judy Joiner

    RJMS/BBHS ELL Specialist
  • Mrs. Kathleen Jones

    Bennett Para-Professional
  • Ms. Dawson Jordan

    Dierks 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Karla Jordan

    Dierks Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Karon Kelso

    Dierks Custodian
  • Ms. Siglenda Killburn

    BBHS Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Emily Kiper

    Bennett 4th Grade
  • Mr. James Kiper

    RJMS 8th Grade History
  • Mr. Dustin Lasell

    BBHS Carpentry/Wrestling Coach
  • Mrs. Denise Lawrence

    RJMS Secretary
  • Ms. Mindy Ledesma

    RJMS 6th Grade Science
  • Mrs. Angie Lee

    Bennett Special Education
  • Mr. Duce Lee

    Bennett PE/Assistant Football Coach/Girls Track Coach
  • Mrs. Sheri Leonard

    District Treasurer/Business Manager
  • Mr. Brandon Lewis

    BBHS Agriculture Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Lewis

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Mr. Jacob Lundry

    BBHS Agriculture Teacher
  • Mrs. Shari Magar

    BBHS Librarian/NHS Sponsor
  • Mrs. Cyla Maine

    RJMS 8th Grade English Language Arts
  • Mrs. Carolyn Marshall

    RJMS Secretary
  • Mrs. Gigi McBrayer

    Purchasing Director/Encumbrance Clerk/Activity Fund Custodiam
  • Mrs. Shelly McDonald

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Mr. Michael McGee

    BBHS Principal of Instruction
  • Mrs. Rhonda McPeak

    RJMS Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Tina Metcalf

    Dierks Library Assistant
  • Mrs. Kathy Minor

    Child Nutrition Clerk
  • Mrs. Brenda Moore

    Child Nutrition Director
  • Mrs. Lisa Morphew

    School Nurse
  • Mrs. Ashlyn Morris

    Dierks Pre-K
  • Mrs. LaDonna Muse

    Dierks Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Carolyn Nagella

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Mr. Kent Nix

    RJMS Technology Education
  • Mr. Jeremy O'Gorman

    Bennett 5th Grade
  • Mrs. Jessica O'Gorman

    BBHS Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Faith Parra

    BBHS Science Teacher/AILYC Sponsor
  • Mrs. Melissa Patel

    RJMS 8th Grade Science
  • Mrs. Teresa Peace

    BBHS Secretary
  • Mrs. Orene Peevy

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Mr. Kelly Persinger

    BBHS Art Teacher/Art Club Sponsor
  • Mrs. Connie Phillips

    RJMS Art
  • Mrs. Amee Price

    Dierks 1st Grade
  • Mrs. Kathryn Price

    BBHS Computers Teacher/Yearbook Sponsor/BPA Sponsor
  • Ms. Jessica Pruitt

    BBHS Geography Teacher
  • Mr. Buddy Queen

    Mechanic
  • Ms. Jennifer Ramirez

    BBHS Spanish Teacher/Spanish Club Sponsor
  • Mr. Lance Reavis

    BBHS Agriculture Teacher
  • Mrs. Nancy Reid

    Bennett 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Makayla Rich

    Bennett 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Melissa Rich

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Linda Ridenour

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Ms. DeAlycia Riffel

    Dierks Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Luke Ring

    BBHS Math Remediation Teacher/Assistant Football Coach
  • Ms. Amanda Roberts

    Dierks Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Amie Ross

    Bennett 5th Grade
  • Mrs. Melissa Rowan

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Mr. Mason Russ

    RJMS 7th Grade Science
  • Mrs. Sharon Seibert

    Bennett Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Kristen Sharp

    Bennett 5th Grade
  • Mrs. Bethany Sheeley

    RJMS Counselor
  • Mr. Nate Sheeley

    Assistant Band Director/5th Grade Music Teacher
  • Mr. Patrick Smith

    BBHS/RJMS ISD Director
  • Mrs. Rusty Stafford

    BBHS FACS Teacher/FCCLA Sponsor
  • Mrs. Debra Stephens

    Bennett Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Jackie Stiles

    ELL Director
  • Mr. Stan Storey

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Ms. Samantha Strickland

    Bennett Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Kraig Sundberg

    Athletic Director
  • Mrs. Carrie Swafford

    Bennett Special Education
  • Mr. Connor Tadlock

    BBHS World History/US Government/OK History Instructor
  • Mrs. Kim Taylor

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Nora Taylor

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Mr. Harley Thomas

    Band Director
  • Mrs. Kim Thomas

    BBHS Choir Director/Color Guard Director
  • Ms. Raegan Thomas

    Bennett Music/RJMS Choir/Assistant Color Guard Director
  • Mrs. Marietta Titsworth

    Bennett 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Holly Tolison

    Dierks 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Kim Tomlinson

    RJMS Computer Science
  • Mrs. Candi Trent

    BBHS Counselor - 11th & 12th
  • Mrs. Veronica Tuttle

    BBHS JAG Coordinator
  • Ms. Josee Vaughn

    BBHS English Teacher
  • Mrs. Marissa Walls

    BBHS 9th/10th Grade Counselor
  • Ms. Jana Weatherford

    RJMS 7th Grade Geography
  • Mrs. Tammy Weatherford

    BBHS Math Teacher
  • Mr. Mitch Wells

    BBHS Custodian
  • Mrs. Kaitlyn Wheeler

    Bennett 4th Grade
  • Mrs. Glenda Whiteman

    RJMS Cafeteria
  • Mr. David Williams

    District Maintenance
  • Mr. Kyle Williams

    Dierks PE/Assistant Football Coach
  • Mrs. Kylie Williams

    Bennett 4th Grade
  • Ms. Tiffany Williams

    Dierks Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Donald Williamson

    Dierks Cafeteria
  • Ms. Keuna Willis

    RJMS Paraprofession
  • Mrs. Tammie Willis

    RJMS Custodian
  • Mrs. Yvonne Willis

    Dierks Kindergarten
  • Mr. Gary Wood

    BBHS Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Wanda Wood

    BBHS History Teacher/Student Council Sponsor/History Club Sponsor
  • Mr. Ryan Woolsey

    BBHS PE Teacher/Head Boys' Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Renee Wright

    BBHS Registrar
  • Mrs. Debra Wyrick

    BBHS Math Teacher
  • Mr. Jimmie Wyrick

    BBHS Science Teacher/Softball Coach/FCA Sponsor
  • Mrs. Leann Wyrick

    BBHS History Teacher